2002 U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES RESULTS

 

Click on a state to jump to that section:

 

ALABAMA - ALASKA - AMERICAN SAMOA - ARIZONA - ARKANSAS - CALIFORNIA - COLORADO - CONNECTICUTDELAWARE - DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA - FLORIDA- GEORGIA - GUAM - HAWAII - IDAHO - ILLINOIS - INDIANA - IOWA - KANSAS - KENTUCKY - LOUISIANA - MAINE - MARYLAND - MASSACHUSETTS - MICHIGAN - MINNESOTA - MISSISSIPPI

                                                                                       

  ELECTION TYPE:     PRIMARY RUNOFF GENERAL
  CANDIDATE NAME   PARTY # OF VOTES   % # OF VOTES   % # OF VOTES   %
             

 

ALABAMA

 

 

June 4th

 

June 25th

 

November 5th

 

 

DISTRICT 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bonner, Jo

 

R

29,857

40.26

32,421

62.44

108,102

60.50

 

Young, Tom

 

R

15,087

20.34

19,501

37.56

 

 

 

Whetstone, David

 

R

10,997

14.83

 

 

 

 

 

Lipscomb, Albert

 

R

7,429

10.02

 

 

 

 

 

Pringle, Chris

 

R

6,001

8.09

 

 

 

 

 

Glover, Rusty

 

R

4,374

5.90

 

 

 

 

 

Gottler, Joe J.

 

R

411

0.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

74,156

 

51,922

 

 

 

 

Belk, Judy McCain

 

D

14,213

36.01

13,007

58.43

67,507

37.78

 

Foster, J. Don

 

D

9,766

24.74

9,254

41.57

 

 

 

Gordon, James O.

 

D

8,128

20.59

 

 

 

 

 

Chamberlain, Don

 

D

3,774

9.56

 

 

 

 

 

Jordan, Buzz

 

D

3,593

9.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

39,474

 

22,261

 

 

 

 

Coffee, Dick

 

LBT

 

 

 

 

2,957

1.65

 

Scattered

 

W

 

 

 

 

121

0.07

 

 

District Votes:

 

113,630

 

74,183

 

178,687

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Everett, Terry

 

R

Unopposed

 

 

 

129,233

68.75

 

Woods, Charles

 

D

Unopposed

 

 

 

55,495

29.52

 

Shackelford, Floyd

 

LBT

 

 

 

 

2,948

1.57

 

Scattered

 

W

 

 

 

 

289

0.15

 

 

District Votes:

 

 

 

 

 

187,965

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rogers, Mike

 

R

28,113

76.13

 

 

91,169

50.31

 

Dial, Jason

 

R

4,681

12.68

 

 

 

 

 

Fink, Jeff

 

R

4,134

11.19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

36,928

 

 

 

 

 

 

Turnham, Joe

 

D

30,245

52.40

 

 

87,351

48.20

 

Willis, Gerald

 

D

22,336

38.70

 

 

 

 

 

Burnett, Willie (Billy)

 

D

5,139

8.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

57,720

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crispin, George

 

LBT

 

 

 

 

2,565

1.42

 

Scattered

 

W

 

 

 

 

138

0.08

 

 

District Votes:

 

94,648

 

 

 

181,223

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Aderholt, Robert

 

R

Unopposed

 

 

 

139,705

86.72

 

McLendon, Tony Hughes

 

LBT

 

 

 

 

20,858

12.95

 

Scattered

 

W

 

 

 

 

538

0.33

 

 

District Votes:

 

 

 

 

 

161,101

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Cramer, Bud

 

D

Unopposed

 

 

 

143,029

73.28

 

Engel, Stephen P.

 

R

13,971

55.86

 

 

48,226

24.71

 

Williams, Michael

 

R

11,040

44.14

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

25,011

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barksdale, Alan F.

 

LBT

 

 

 

 

3,772

1.93

 

Scattered

 

W

 

 

 

 

144

0.07

 

 

District Votes:

 

25,011

 

 

 

195,171

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Bachus, Spencer

 

R

79,509

87.81

 

 

178,171

89.83

 

Reagin, Terry

 

R

11,042

12.19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

90,551

 

 

 

 

 

 

McAllister, J. Holden

 

LBT

 

 

 

 

19,639

9.90

 

Scattered

 

W

 

 

 

 

536

0.27

 

 

District Votes:

 

90,551

 

 

 

198,346

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Davis, Artur

 

D

43,519

43.06

52,394

56.00

153,735

92.44

(I)

Hilliard, Earl F.

 

D

46,224

45.74

41,162

44.00

 

 

 

Wiggins, Sam, III

 

D

11,315

11.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

101,058

 

93,556

 

 

 

 

McCay, Lauren Orth

 

LBT

 

 

 

 

12,100

7.28

 

Scattered

 

W

 

 

 

 

474

0.29

 

 

District Votes:

 

101,058

 

93,556

 

166,309

 

 

Total State Votes:

 

424,898

 

167,739

 

1,268,802

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALASKA

 

 

August 27th

 

 

 

November 5th

 

(I)

Young, Don E.

 

R

65,353

100.00

 

 

169,685

74.51

 

 

Party Votes:

 

65,353

 

 

 

 

 

 

Greene, Clifford Mark

 

D

15,467

64.51

 

 

39,357

17.28

 

Miles, Dae

 

D

8,508

35.49

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

23,975

 

 

 

 

 

 

DeForest, Russell F.

 

GRN

1,486

100.00

 

 

14,435

6.34

 

 

Party Votes:

 

1,486

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clift, Rob

 

LBT

548

100.00

 

 

3,797

1.67

 

 

Party Votes:

 

548

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scattered

 

W

 

 

 

 

451

0.20

 

Total State Votes:

 

91,362

 

 

 

227,725

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AMERICAN SAMOA 

 

November 5th*

 

 

 

November 19th

 

(I)

Faleomavaega, Eni F. H.

 

D

4,294

41.32

 

 

4,959

54.84

 

Langkilde, Fagafaga D.

 

I

3,332

32.06

 

 

4,083

45.16

 

Coleman, Amata Aumua

 

R

2,767

26.62

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total Votes:

 

10,393

 

 

 

9,042

 

  * The first election is considered the primary election when a runoff election is required to be held.

 

ARIZONA

 

 

September 10th

 

 

November 5th

 

DISTRICT 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Renzi, Rick

 

R

11,379

24.43

 

 

85,967

49.21

 

Tenney, Lewis Noble

 

R

9,569

20.54

 

 

 

 

 

Hay, Sydney Ann

 

R

9,550

20.50

 

 

 

 

 

Everett, Alan

 

R

7,321

15.72

 

 

 

 

 

Whiting, Bruce

 

R

6,872

14.75

 

 

 

 

 

Stafford, David

 

R

1,894

4.07

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

46,585

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cordova, George

 

D

11,689

21.72

 

 

79,730

45.64

 

Udall, Stephen

 

D

10,690

19.87

 

 

 

 

 

Prescott, Diane

 

D

9,629

17.89

 

 

 

 

 

Duval, Fred

 

D

8,648

16.07

 

 

 

 

 

Watchman, Derrick

 

D

7,326

13.61

 

 

 

 

 

Martinez, Sam

 

D

4,908

9.12

 

 

 

 

 

Hartstone, Roger

 

D

922

1.71

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

53,812

 

 

 

 

 

 

Porr, Edwin

 

LBT

286

54.06

 

 

8,990

5.15

 

Fernandez, Andy

 

LBT

243

45.94

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

529

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

100,926

 

 

 

174,687

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Franks, Trent

 

R

14,749

27.66

 

 

100,359

59.92

 

Atkins, Lisa

 

R

13,952

26.17

 

 

 

 

 

Keegan, John

 

R

10,560

19.81

 

 

 

 

 

Bundgaard, Scott

 

R

8,701

16.32

 

 

 

 

 

Jovicic, Dusko

 

R

3,805

7.14

 

 

 

 

 

Schaefer, Mike

 

R

933

1.75

 

 

 

 

 

Hensley, Dick

 

R

618

1.16

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

53,318

 

 

 

 

 

 

Camacho, Randy

 

D

6,507

33.02

 

 

61,217

36.55

 

Farley, Elizabeth (Liz)

 

D

5,994

30.41

 

 

 

 

 

Reagan, Sandy

 

D

3,857

19.57

 

 

 

 

 

Calvert, Linda

 

D

3,323

16.86

 

 

 

 

 

Scharer, Gene

 

W(D)

28

0.14

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

19,709

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carlson, Edward

 

LBT

307

100.00

 

 

5,919

3.53

 

 

Party Votes:

 

307

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crum, William

 

W

 

 

 

 

7

0.00

 

 

District Votes:

 

73,334

 

 

 

167,502

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Shadegg, John

 

R

36,500

100.00

 

 

104,847

67.32

 

 

Party Votes:

 

36,500

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hill, Charles

 

D

14,336

100.00

 

 

47,173

30.29

 

 

Party Votes:

 

14,336

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yannone, Mark

 

LBT

186

58.13

 

 

3,731

2.40

 

Gaudreau, Edward

 

LBT

134

41.88

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

320

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

51,156

 

 

 

155,751

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Pastor, Ed

 

D

17,051

100.00

 

 

44,517

67.38

 

 

Party Votes:

 

17,051

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnert, Jonathan

 

R

5,616

74.59

 

 

18,381

27.82

 

Karg, Don

 

R

1,913

25.41

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

7,529

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gibbons, Amy

 

W(LBT)/LBT

20

86.96

 

 

3,167

4.79

 

Sutton, Richard

 

W(LBT)

3

13.04

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

24,603

 

 

 

66,065

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Hayworth, J.D.

 

R

37,325

100.00

 

 

103,870

61.17

 

 

Party Votes:

 

37,325

 

 

 

 

 

 

Columbus, Craig

 

D

8,147

49.03

 

 

61,559

36.25

 

King, Larry

 

D

4,903

29.51

 

 

 

 

 

Maynard, Ronald E.

 

D

3,567

21.47

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

16,617

 

 

 

 

 

 

Severin, Warren

 

W(LBT)/LBT

64

100.00

 

 

4,383

2.58

 

 

Party Votes:

 

64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

54,006

 

 

 

169,812

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Flake, Jeff

 

R

41,025

100.00

 

 

103,094

65.94

 

 

Party Votes:

 

41,025

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas, Deborah

 

D

13,720

100.00

 

 

49,355

31.57

 

 

Party Votes:

 

13,720

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wagner, Andy

 

W(LBT)/LBT

8

100.00

 

 

3,888

2.49

 

 

Party Votes:

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

54,753

 

 

 

156,337

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grijalva, Raúl M.

 

D

14,835

40.85

 

 

61,256

59.00

 

Richardson, Elaine

 

D

7,589

20.89

 

 

 

 

 

Gutierrez, Jaime P.

 

D

5,401

14.87

 

 

 

 

 

Otondo, Lisa

 

D

2,302

6.34

 

 

 

 

 

Gonzales, Luis Armando

 

D

2,105

5.80

 

 

 

 

 

Fleisher, Mark

 

D

2,022

5.57

 

 

 

 

 

Smith, Sherry

 

D

1,058

2.91

 

 

 

 

 

Romo, Jesús

 

D

1,008

2.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

36,320

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hieb, Ross

 

R

6,426

40.71

 

 

38,474

37.06

 

Sweeney, Joseph

 

R

4,781

30.29

 

 

 

 

 

Piña, Al

 

R

2,372

15.03

 

 

 

 

 

Lustig, Lori

 

R

2,207

13.98

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

15,786

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nemeth, John L.

 

LBT

312

100.00

 

 

4,088

3.94

 

 

Party Votes:

 

312

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

52,418

 

 

 

103,818

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Kolbe, Jim

 

R

35,546

72.47

 

 

126,930

63.33

 

Behnke, James (Jim)

 

R

13,502

27.53

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

49,048

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ryan, Mary Judge

 

D

32,322

100.00

 

 

67,328

33.59

 

 

Party Votes:

 

32,322

 

 

 

 

 

 

Duarte, Joe

 

LBT

453

100.00

 

 

6,142

3.06

 

 

Party Votes:

 

453

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dorrance, Jim

 

W

 

 

 

 

28

0.01

 

 

District Votes:

 

81,823

 

 

 

200,428

 

 

Total State Votes:

 

493,019

 

 

 

1,194,400

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ARKANSAS

 

 

May 21st

 

 

 

November 5th

 

 

DISTRICT 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Berry, Marion

 

D

Unopposed

 

 

 

129,701

66.84

 

Robinson, Tommy F.

 

R

Unopposed

 

 

 

64,357

33.16

 

 

District Votes:

 

 

 

 

 

194,058

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Snyder, Vic

 

D

55,098

72.37

 

 

142,752

92.92

 

Baker, Jim B.

 

D

21,033

27.63

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

76,131

 

 

 

 

 

 

Garner, Ed

 

W

 

 

 

 

10,874

7.08

 

 

District Votes:

 

76,131

 

 

 

153,626

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Boozman, John

 

R

Unopposed

 

 

 

141,478

98.90

 

Lyne, George N.

 

W

 

 

 

 

1,577

1.10

 

 

District Votes:

 

 

 

 

 

143,055

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Ross, Mike

 

D

Unopposed

 

 

 

119,633

60.56

 

Dickey, Jay

 

R

10,608

86.26

 

 

77,904

39.44

 

Stearns, David "Bear"

 

R

1,689

13.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

12,297

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

12,297

 

 

 

197,537

 

 

Total State Votes:

 

88,428

 

 

 

688,276

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CALIFORNIA

 

 

March 5th

 

 

 

November 5th

 

 

DISTRICT 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Thompson, Mike

 

D

64,401

100.00

 

 

118,669

64.07

 

 

Party Votes:

 

64,401

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wiesner, Lawrence R.

 

R

42,616

100.00

 

 

60,013

32.40

 

 

Party Votes:

 

42,616

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bastian, Kevin

 

LBT

730

100.00

 

 

6,534

3.53

 

 

Party Votes:

 

730

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

107,747

 

 

 

185,216

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Herger, Wally

 

R

71,028

88.77

 

 

117,747

65.79

 

Thompson, Al

 

R

6,616

8.27

 

 

 

 

 

Todd, Bob

 

R

2,370

2.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

80,014

 

 

 

 

 

 

Johnson, Mike

 

D

25,481

60.93

 

 

52,455

29.31

 

Hennemann, Raymond G.

 

D

16,342

39.07

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

41,823

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thiessen, Patrice

 

NL

93

100.00

 

 

4,860

2.72

 

 

Party Votes:

 

93

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martin, Charles R.

 

LBT

698

100.00

 

 

3,923

2.19

 

 

Party Votes:

 

698

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

122,628

 

 

 

178,985

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Ose, Doug

 

R

67,277

100.00

 

 

121,732

62.45

 

 

Party Votes:

 

67,277

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beeman, Howard

 

D

41,650

100.00

 

 

67,136

34.44

 

 

Party Votes:

 

41,650

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuma, Douglas Arthur

 

LBT

548

100.00

 

 

6,050

3.10

 

 

Party Votes:

 

548

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

109,475

 

 

 

194,918

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Doolittle, John T.

 

R

79,575

77.51

 

 

147,997

64.77

 

Kirby, Bill

 

R/W

23,083

22.49

 

 

401

0.18

 

 

Party Votes:

 

102,658

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norberg, Mark A.

 

D

44,786

100.00

 

 

72,860

31.89

 

 

Party Votes:

 

44,786

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roberts, Allen M.

 

LBT

716

100.00

 

 

7,247

3.17

 

 

Party Votes:

 

716

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parisius, Philip James

 

W

 

 

 

 

1

0.00

 

 

District Votes:

 

148,160

 

 

 

228,506

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Matsui, Robert T.

 

D

48,355

100.00

 

 

92,726

70.47

 

 

Party Votes:

 

48,355

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frankhuizen, Richard

 

R

23,691

100.00

 

 

34,749

26.41

 

 

Party Votes:

 

23,691

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roloff, Timothy E.

 

LBT

286

100.00

 

 

4,103

3.12

 

 

Party Votes:

 

286

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

72,332

 

 

 

131,578

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Woolsey, Lynn

 

D

69,158

80.48

 

 

139,750

66.69

 

Martini, Mike

 

D

16,770

19.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

85,928

 

 

 

 

 

 

Erickson, Paul L.

 

R

40,621

100.00

 

 

62,052

29.61

 

 

Party Votes:

 

40,621

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barton, Richard O.

 

LBT

709

100.00

 

 

4,936

2.36

 

 

Party Votes:

 

709

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rainforth, Jeff

 

REF

299

100.00

 

 

2,825

1.35

 

 

Party Votes:

 

299

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

127,557

 

 

 

209,563

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Miller, George

 

D

50,581

100.00

 

 

97,849

70.71

 

 

Party Votes:

 

50,581

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hargrave, Charles R.

 

R

22,031

100.00

 

 

36,584

26.44

 

 

Party Votes:

 

22,031

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wilson, Scott A.

 

LBT

315

100.00

 

 

3,943

2.85

 

 

Party Votes:

 

315

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

72,927

 

 

 

138,376

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Pelosi, Nancy

 

D

65,949

93.09

 

 

127,684

79.58

 

McConnell, Paul Gregory

 

D

4,898

6.91

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

70,847

 

 

 

 

 

 

German, G. Michael

 

R

8,489

75.09

 

 

20,063

12.50

 

Jenkel, John

 

R

2,816

24.91

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

11,305

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pond, Jay

 

GRN

2,615

100.00

 

 

10,033

6.25

 

 

Party Votes:

 

2,615

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spivack, Ira

 

LBT

406

100.00

 

 

2,659

1.66

 

 

Party Votes:

 

406

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liatos, Deborah

 

W

 

 

 

 

2

0.00

 

 

District Votes:

 

85,173

 

 

 

160,441

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Lee, Barbara

 

D

68,550

84.83

 

 

135,893

81.41

 

Greene, Kevin A.

 

D

12,257

15.17

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

80,807

 

 

 

 

 

 

Udinsky, Jerald

 

R

8,106

61.84

 

 

25,333

15.18

 

Reyna, Hector (Reno)

 

R/W

5,001

38.16

 

 

6

0.00

 

 

Party Votes:

 

13,107

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eyer, James M.

 

LBT

317

100.00

 

 

5,685

3.41

 

 

Party Votes:

 

317

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

94,231

 

 

 

166,917

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Tauscher, Ellen O.

 

D

49,612

83.41

 

 

126,390

75.59

 

Rasmussen, Kurt

 

D

9,867

16.59

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

59,479

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harden, Sonia E. Alonso

 

LBT

456

100.00

 

 

40,807

24.41

 

 

Party Votes:

 

456

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ellis, Gregory W.

 

W(R)

276

55.53

 

 

 

 

 

Rodriguez, Anthony

 

W(R)

221

44.47

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

497

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

60,432

 

 

 

167,197

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Pombo, Richard W.

 

R

53,525

87.02

 

 

104,921

60.31

 

Benigno, Thomas A. (Tom)

 

R

7,982

12.98

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

61,507

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shaw, Elaine

 

D

24,738

63.93

 

 

69,035

39.69

 

Figueroa, Robert L.

 

D

13,956

36.07

 

 

 

 

 

 

Party Votes:

 

38,694

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

100,201

 

 

 

173,956

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Lantos, Tom

 

D

57,536

100.00

 

 

105,597

68.13

 

 

Party Votes:

 

57,536

 

 

 

 

 

 

Moloney, Michael J.

 

R

23,276

100.00

 

 

38,381

24.76

 

 

Party Votes:

 

23,276

 

 

 

 

 

 

Abu-Ghazalah, Maad

 

LBT

327

100.00

 

 

11,006

7.10

 

 

Party Votes:

 

327

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

81,139

 

 

 

154,984

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Stark, Fortney "Pete"

 

D

40,981

100.00

 

 

86,495

71.06

 

 

Party Votes:

 

40,981

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mahmood, Syed R.

 

R

17,772

100.00

 

 

26,852

22.06

 

 

Party Votes:

 

17,772

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stroberg, Mark W.

 

LBT

312

100.00

 

 

3,703

3.04

 

 

Party Votes:

 

312

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grundmann, Don J.

 

AIP

354

100.00

 

 

2,772

2.28

 

 

Party Votes:

 

354

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bambey, John J.

 

REF

82

100.00

 

 

1,901

1.56

 

 

Party Votes:

 

82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Votes:

 

59,501

 

 

 

121,723

 

 

 

______________________________________________________

 

 

 

DISTRICT 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(I)

Eshoo, Anna G.

 

D